Rice Bran Oil is extracted from the hard outer brown layer of rice known as Chaff(rice husk) . It is a nutritious edible oil which is used for cooking purposes and other problems like heart diseases , cancer and skin problems.
- Rice bran oil is suitable for cooking , frying etc.
- It contains mono unsaturated fatty acid that prevent coronary artery diseases and strokes by favouring healthy blood lipid profile.
- Natural in taste that maintains original flavour of food.
- Rice Bran Oil contains the compound ORYZANOL (It is a mixture of lipids, derived from rice) which is useful for the protection of the heart from different kind of diseases.
- Its boiling temperature is 2540C , which is more as compared to other oils. Therefore it is safe by reused it.
- Its cholesterol level is low and high in antioxidants.
- Its anticancer effect inhibit the formation of tumour by Fighter nutrients that is present in Rice bran oil.
- Its antiageingeffect , restore the natural beauty.
- Rice Bran Oil contain vitamin E , which is beneficial for eyes and skin.